Greg Gianforte
Governor Designee: Dylan Klapmeier
|
Governor
Montana Office of the Governor PO Box 200801; Helena, MT 59620-0801
|
Term Expires: January 2, 2025 |
|
|
|
Paul Hopfauf Chair
Business Representative
|
Director of Strategic Planning & Growth
Montana-Dakota Utilities 318 Sunset Avenue; Glendive, MT 59330
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Dean Bentley Vice-Chair
Business Representative
|
HR Generalist and Labor Relations Analyst
Northwestern Energy 40 East Broadway Street; Butte, MT 59701
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Kerri Seekins-Crowe
Legislative Representative
|
State Representative
Montana House of Representatives 480 Pinon Drive; Billings, MT 59105-2742
|
Term Expires: January 1, 2025 |
Mark Noland
Legislative Representative
|
State Senator
Montana Senate PO Box 1852; Big Fork, MT 59911-1852
|
Term Expires: January 2, 2027
|
Elsie Arntzen
Core Partner
|
Superintendent
Montana Office of Public Instruction PO Box 202501; Helena, MT 59620
|
Term Expires: January 2, 2025 |
Sarah Swanson
Core Partner
|
Commissioner
Montana Department of Labor & Industry PO Box 1728; Helena, MT 59624-1728
|
Term Expires: January 2, 2025 |
Chanda Hermanson
Core Partner
|
Disability Employment & Transitions Division Administrator
Department of Public Health & Human Services PO Box 4210; Helena, MT 59604
|
Term Expires: January 2, 2025 |
Mary Armstrong
Local Elected Official
|
County Commissioner
Valley County, Montana 501 Court Square #1; Glasgow, MT 59230
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Mike McGinley
Local Elected Officer
|
County Commissioner
Beaverhead County, Montana 2 South Pacific Street, Suite #4; Dillon, MT 59725
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2025 |
Amber Terry
Business Representative
|
Owner
Central Machine and Ag Repair, LLC 29 Macnamara Street; Big Sandy, MT 59520
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2025 |
Adam Gilbertson
Business Representative
|
Vice President
RDO Equipment Company 5221 Midland Road; Billings, MT 59101
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Shane Etzwiler
Business Representative
|
President / CEO
Great Falls Area Chamber of Commerce 100 1st Avenue North; Great Falls, MT 59401
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2025 |
Jason Palin
Business Representative
|
Vice President
Sibanye-Stillwater 1600 E 1st Avenue South; Columbus, MT 59019
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Deborah Poteet
Business Representative
|
Owner
Poteet Construction 104 Apple House Lane; Missoula, MT 59802
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2025
|
Paddy Fleming
Business Representative
|
Executive Director
Montana Manufacturing Extension Center 2310 University Way Building 2, Suite 1; Bozeman, MT 59717
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Heather O'Hara
Business Representative
|
Vice President
Montana Hospital Association 2625 Winne Avenue; Helena, MT 59601
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
David Smith
Business Representative
|
Executive Director
Montana Contractors' Association 1717 11th Avenue; Helena, MT 59601
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Bo Bruinsma
Workforce Member
|
Career Outreach Director
Billings Public Schools 501 Custer Avenue; Billings, MT 59101
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Dale Carpenter
Workforce Member
|
Training Director
Montana Sheet Metal Workers State JATC 104 Technology Way; Butte, MT 59701
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2025 |
Quinton Queer
Workforce Member
|
President
Plumbers, Local 41 45 E Silver Street; Butte, MT 59701
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |
Jim Wonnacott
Workforce Member
|
President/Apprenticeship & Training Coordinator
Ironworkers Local 732 2 Oak Avenue; East Helena, MT 59635
|
Term Expires: June 30, 2024 |